Privacy Policy

We Develop Amazing Games that are loved by our audience in Mobile games. We make mostly free games and applications, free to play with in-app purchases for a better user experience.

In order to maintain the high quality and a great game experience we process information from and about you in particular to improve the entire experience in the App and to support internal operations.

Our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) provides important information regarding us ( “we” or “our” “us”) as the sole owner and developer in respect to user information collected through our mobile applications and the use of the information.

The purpose of this policy is to provide you with all the important information and explanations about how and why some of your data may be collected and processed when you use one of our applications or browse on our website.

We update this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make changes, we will notify you by revising the date at the top of the policy and, depending on the specific changes, we will provide you with additional notice or require a renewed consent.

Should you have any questions related to this policy or our practices around privacy and data protection in general, please don’t hesitate to contact us support@beastical.com

Privacy for Kids (COPPA)
Kids Games:

AdMob (Kid Safe Ads) – Privacy Policy | Opt Out

We comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. We do not knowingly collect personal information on children under the age of 13. When a user identifies himself or herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request or through any feedback, we will not collect, store or use, and will delete in a secure manner, any personal information of such user.

We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal data from anyone under the age of 16 or knowingly allow such persons to use our Services. If you are under 16, please do not send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. No one under the age of 16 may provide any personal data. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal data from a child under age 16, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under the age of 16, please contact us: support@beastical.com

Data usage

When you install and use our mobile applications and games, we can collect and process some of your data for different legitimate purposes.

You will find below explanations regarding the reasons why we may collect data and the legal bases we rely on in each case.

We collects data:

  • To provide you with the services you asked for
    (e.g., knowing that you completed the first level to allow access to the second one)

    • Legal basis – such data processing is strictly necessary for the service(s) asked
  • To run analytics and understand how users interact with our product and services in order to continuously improve it
    (e.g. identifying that a feature is annoying for users or that a level is too difficult for most gamers)

    • Legal basis – Express consent. We only process or share personal data collected through our games for analytics purposes once you express your consent through the pop-up notice included in our apps.
  • To serve advertising tailored to the preference and interests of our users
    and allow us to continue to provide free services and products

    • Legal basis – Express consent. We only process or share personal data collected through our games for personalized advertising purposes once you express your consent through the pop-up notice included in one of our apps.

For all data processing activities that rely on users’ consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time from the “settings” page in our various applications.

Please only note that in the case where you withdraw your consent or where you refuse to consent in the first place, you will still be served with advertising but that may be less relevant to you as it will not be tailored to your interests.

Data Collection:

For all the purposes listed above the data that we collect is limited to:

  • The apps you are using
  • Your IP address
  • Your Mobile Advertising ID (Apple IDFA or Google AAID – which are technical identifiers developed by mobile operating systems for advertising purposes which remain under your control and can be reset or erased at any time in through your device settings)
  • Technical information about the device you use and your connection (user agent, type of connection, timestamp)
  • Data pertaining to your activities on our applications and notably the way in which you interact with our applications (for instance, how and when you use our applications) and with the advertising served in our applications (for instance, number of ads served, potential clicks)

Sharing of Data

We do not share your personal data with third parties without your prior consent.

When you consent to the collection of data for advertising and analytics purpose, we may share the data listed above with the following categories of recipients:

  • Ad Partners: that allow us to monetize the ad inventory of our games and provide users with free products and services.Those partners usually collect data via their own tools (Software Development Kits or “SDK”).
  • Analytic companies: that provide us with tools and technologies that allow us to better understand how users interact with our services and will help us improve it. Those partners also usually collect data via their own SDKs.
  • Authorities: only to the extent we are obliged to by applicable laws and regulations.

Data retention:

If we do happen to obtain any personal information, including emails or phone numbers perhaps obtained through support requests or other correspondence, it will be treated with the strictest confidentiality. Any such personal information will never be shared with any other entities. Any such personal information will not be retained beyond the resolution of the support request or other correspondence.

Advertising:

Some of our apps contain third-party advertising. We may occasionally promote other products of our own within our apps. We may occasionally cross-promote the products of other affiliated developers that offer similar products and share similar values as expressed on their own published privacy policies.

Ads for Games:

AdMob – Privacy Policy | Opt Out

UnityAds – Privacy Policy

Our Ads services allow We and our publisher partners (most of the time Our Ads partners are third party mobile application providers) to monetize advertising inventory by allowing advertisers to serve personalized advertising to users.

In order to deliver such services for its clients and partners, we can receive and process data for different legitimate purposes.

You will find below explanations regarding the reasons why we may collect data and the legal bases it relies on in each case.

  • To help our publisher partners monetize their ad inventory
    • Just like We rely on advertising to provide free apps and games, our partners can use our Ads services to monetize their ad inventory.
  • To help advertiser partners promote their products and services
    • Our ads services help advertisers promote their products and services to an audience that has demonstrated interests in similar products and services and allow them to optimize their marketing spends.
  • To improve our Ads services
    • We are committed to constantly improve the services delivered to its publishers and advertisers. In order to do so, Our Ads processes the data listed below in a way that notably allows us to better understand how users interact with the ads of our advertiser partners and optimize their user experience.

For all these purposes we contractually obliged our partners to collect the express consent of their users before any data is sent to us.

Data we collect?

For all the purposes listed above the data that we collect is limited to:

  • The apps you are using
  • Your IP address
  • Your Mobile Advertising ID (Apple IDFA or Google AAID – which are technical identifiers developed by mobile operating systems for advertising purposes which remain under your control and can be reset or erased at any time in your device settings)
  • Technical information about the device you use and your connection (user agent, type of connection, timestamp)
  • Data pertaining to your interactions with the advertisements served (e.g., number of ads served, potential clicks)

With whom is your data shared & why?

Data collected for the purposes of our Ads services is only shared with the following categories of recipients and only to the extent such data is necessary for the purpose they are following:

  • Advertisers that are using our Ads services to serve personalized or non-personalized advertising.
  • Publishers that are using our Ads services to monetize their advertising inventory.

Registration Information:

We may also offer you the option to complete a user profile that is visible to other users (“Account”). If you create an Account, you may provide us your name, a username, e-mail address, a password and other information that helps us confirm that it is you accessing your Account. We may do this through in-game dialog boxes, which you may choose to skip.Your Account may be used to publicly identify you as part of social features of the Services, which may include user-to-user interaction, chat or messaging functionality, public leaderboards, head-to-head competition, and other similar features. The username will be public and will be shown to other users, but will only permit access to information that is considered public or that you have designated as public in your user profile settings.

We may also offer you the ability to import your contacts or manually enter email addresses so that you can locate your contacts and invite your contacts to join you in the Services. We will store those contacts for purposes of helping you and your contacts make connections through our Services.

Payment Information:

When you order any good or service through the Services, including any virtual currency or virtual good, our payment processing service provider will collect your name, phone number, e-mail address, mailing address, billing address, and complete credit card information that enables them to receive your payment. Our payment processing service provider may also retain this information to enable you to purchase additional items through our Services without having to re-enter it each time. Please note that purchases from third parties may also be subject to additional policies

Transfer of Personal Data Outside Your Country:

We may transfer information that we collect about you to affiliated entities, or to other third parties across borders and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world. Please note that these countries and jurisdictions may not have the same data protection laws as your own jurisdiction, and we take steps to ensure adequate safeguards are in place to enable transfer of information to the U.S. and the use and disclosure of information about you, including personal data, as described in this Policy.

Amendments:

We may amend our privacy policy from time to time by posting the amended Policy on our website, without directly informing our users. Therefore we encourage our users to review this policy frequently. We reserve all rights and interpretation to the Policy and its amendments.

Feel free to contact us for any detail regarding our products (Games/Applications).
support@beastical.com